461 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $408,254, approximately $351 per square foot. 461 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Burtch Aaron Mark and Burtch Aubrie Mae
Bought by
Burtch Aaron Mark and Burtch Aubrie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Burtch Aaron Mark
Bought by
Burtch Aaron Mark and Mcclure Aubrie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Burtch Michael D
Bought by
Burtch Michael D and Burtch Aaron Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtch Aaron Mark | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Burtch Aaron Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Burtch Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burtch Aaron Mark | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $66,959 | $12,693 | $54,266 |
| 2024 | $634 | $65,647 | $12,445 | $53,202 |
| 2023 | $632 | $64,360 | $12,201 | $52,159 |
| 2022 | $622 | $63,099 | $11,962 | $51,137 |
| 2021 | $612 | $61,863 | $11,728 | $50,135 |
| 2020 | $607 | $61,229 | $11,608 | $49,621 |
| 2019 | $595 | $60,030 | $11,381 | $48,649 |
| 2018 | $593 | $58,854 | $11,158 | $47,696 |
| 2017 | $578 | $57,701 | $10,940 | $46,761 |
| 2016 | $538 | $56,571 | $10,726 | $45,845 |
| 2015 | $531 | $55,722 | $10,565 | $45,157 |
| 2014 | $525 | $54,632 | $10,359 | $44,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map