461 Lockridge Ct Granite Bay, CA 95746
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,075,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Lockridge Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $1,006,085, approximately $348 per square foot. 461 Lockridge Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Maidu Elementary School, and Olympus Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Pham Natalie
Bought by
Natalie N Pham Family Trust and Pham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Minh Nguyen
Bought by
Pham Natalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Eaton Elaine C
Bought by
Nguyen Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,600
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Eaton Elaine C
Bought by
Eaton Elaine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Eaton Kurt W
Bought by
Eaton Elaine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Eaton Kurt W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,641
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie N Pham Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pham Natalie | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Minh | $462,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Eaton Elaine C | -- | None Available | |
| Eaton Elaine C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Eaton Kurt W | $451,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Minh | $369,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Elaine C | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Kurt W | $405,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $591,889 | $172,952 | $418,937 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $568,907 | $166,237 | $402,670 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $557,753 | $162,978 | $394,775 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $546,818 | $159,783 | $387,035 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $541,212 | $158,145 | $383,067 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $530,601 | $155,045 | $375,556 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $520,198 | $152,005 | $368,193 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $509,999 | $149,025 | $360,974 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $500,000 | $146,103 | $353,897 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $492,491 | $143,909 | $348,582 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | $482,845 | $141,091 | $341,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map