Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Loera
FREEDOM REALTY GROUP
(909) 608-7311
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $323,000
Welcome to one of the best finds in Crestline Ca! New photos have been uploaded along with virtual tour! This 3 bedroom 2 bath 1992 built home features plenty of parking on a spacious lot in a great neighborhood. As you walk in, you will notice open living room, fireplace, new carpet, new paint, followed by kitchen/dining area, and slider to backyard. Enjoy onsite laundry station, central AC and Heat, a newer built home, and great views from two decks. This home is also connected to Crestline sewer! Make an appointment today. 24hr advance notice showing requests are best.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FREEDOM REALTY GROUP Brokerage Email: steve@thefreedomgrp.com License #01776262 Listed on: 11/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fridlund Nicole L | $315,000 | Western Resources Title Compan | |
| Lewis Lee A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Lee A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Lewis Lee A | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Lee A | -- | First American | |
| Lewis Lee A | $94,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fridlund Nicole L | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Lee A | $200,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Lee A | $118,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Lee A | $93,631 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $153,094 | $16,286 | $136,808 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $150,092 | $15,967 | $134,125 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $147,149 | $15,654 | $131,495 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $144,264 | $15,347 | $128,917 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $141,435 | $15,046 | $126,389 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $139,985 | $14,892 | $125,093 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $137,240 | $14,600 | $122,640 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $134,549 | $14,314 | $120,235 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $131,910 | $14,033 | $117,877 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $129,324 | $13,758 | $115,566 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $127,381 | $13,551 | $113,830 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $124,886 | $13,286 | $111,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Loera
FREEDOM REALTY GROUP
(909) 608-7311
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Harley Adams
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE
(951) 858-0821
35 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25258148
APN: 0343-192-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.