461 Northgate Ct Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $555,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Northgate Ct, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $474,944, approximately $249 per square foot. 461 Northgate Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Marik Sahlas
Bought by
Stromberg Ben and Stromberg Lena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,391
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$275,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Kazarian George S
Bought by
Sahlas Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Tong Edward and Tong Janet
Bought by
Kazarian George S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stromberg Ben | -- | -- | |
| Sahlas Mark | $208,000 | -- | |
| Kazarian George S | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stromberg Ben | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Stromberg Ben | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Kazarian George S | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,136 | $35,000 | $3,375 | $31,625 |
| 2024 | $10,136 | $35,000 | $3,375 | $31,625 |
| 2023 | $9,032 | $35,000 | $3,375 | $31,625 |
| 2022 | $9,032 | $27,000 | $2,953 | $24,047 |
| 2021 | $8,711 | $27,000 | $2,953 | $24,047 |
| 2020 | $8,507 | $27,000 | $2,953 | $24,047 |
| 2019 | $8,296 | $27,000 | $2,700 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $8,050 | $27,000 | $2,700 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $7,809 | $27,000 | $2,700 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $8,622 | $26,981 | $2,362 | $24,619 |
| 2015 | $8,382 | $26,981 | $2,362 | $24,619 |
| 2014 | $8,257 | $26,981 | $2,362 | $24,619 |
| 2013 | $7,878 | $27,882 | $2,362 | $25,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map