461 Pehar Rd Chester, CA 96020
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Pehar Rd, Chester, CA 96020 and is currently estimated at $255,008, approximately $154 per square foot. 461 Pehar Rd is a home located in Plumas County with nearby schools including St. Andrew's Academy and Integritas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Grendahl Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,849
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Kniss Cynthia A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Evans Natali Md Vincent Gene and Evans Natali Virginia
Bought by
Kniss Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grendahl Scott A | $89,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Kniss Cynthia A | $40,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grendahl Scott A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kniss Cynthia A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $100,617 | $23,674 | $76,943 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $96,711 | $22,755 | $73,956 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $94,815 | $22,309 | $72,506 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $92,957 | $21,872 | $71,085 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $92,005 | $21,648 | $70,357 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $90,202 | $21,224 | $68,978 |
| 2018 | $977 | $88,434 | $20,808 | $67,626 |
| 2017 | $970 | $86,700 | $20,400 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $971 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $144,254 | $32,132 | $112,122 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $134,817 | $30,030 | $104,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map