461 Rose St Umatilla, FL 32784
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $243,683
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Rose St, Umatilla, FL 32784 and is currently estimated at $210,671, approximately $218 per square foot. 461 Rose St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Hall Anita J and Hall Dale O
Bought by
Hall Anita J and Davis Anita J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Hall Anita J and Hall Dale O
Bought by
Hall Dale O and Hall Anita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Anita J | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall Dale O | $8,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $932 | $94,290 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $891 | $91,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $891 | $91,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $891 | $86,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $803 | $83,960 | $0 | $0 |