Seller's Agent in 2016
Gilbert Rodriguez
Keller Williams Realty
(951) 354-1660
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $462,000
This is a Great Upgraded Single Story House*House has 3 Bedrooms and 1.75 Bathrooms, one bedroom with a closet doesn't show on records*House has New Interior Paint*New Ceramic Tile Floors Throughout*Newer Carpet*Living Room with Gas Fire Place*Formal Dining Room*Family Room*Nice Kitchen*Some New Double Pane Windows*Brand New Roof*Direct Garage Access*Inside Laundry Room*Front Porch has New Ceramic Tile Floors* Front Yard Has:Iron Fence for your privacy*small trees and plants on auto drippers*Back Yard:New Concrete Slab*Aluminum Patio Cover*Block Wall*Close To Business and Schools*Turn Key*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #01229508 Listed on: 10/19/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendiz Esau R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Resendiz Esau R | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Caulfield M Gail | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Espinosa Gregorio | $152,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Caulfield M Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Caulfield M Gail | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resendiz Esau R | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | For Sale | $185,000 | +21.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Sold | $152,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | For Sale | $152,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $207,159 | $53,268 | $153,891 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $199,116 | $51,200 | $147,916 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $195,213 | $50,197 | $145,016 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $191,386 | $49,213 | $142,173 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $189,425 | $48,709 | $140,716 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $185,711 | $47,754 | $137,957 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $182,070 | $46,818 | $135,252 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $178,500 | $45,900 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $157,398 | $36,242 | $121,156 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $155,036 | $35,699 | $119,337 |
| 2014 | $980 | $75,808 | $12,587 | $63,221 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gilbert Rodriguez
Keller Williams Realty
(951) 354-1660
22 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
CHRISTINE GODINEZ
CHRISTINE GODINEZ BROKER
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG15229468
APN: 451-072-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.