461 Statter Rd Ephrata, WA 98823
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Statter Rd, Ephrata, WA 98823 and is currently estimated at $307,168, approximately $192 per square foot. 461 Statter Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Ephrata High School, New Life Christian School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $194,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $194,937 | $26,600 | $168,337 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $165,840 | $26,600 | $139,240 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $165,840 | $26,600 | $139,240 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $165,840 | $26,600 | $139,240 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $164,050 | $26,600 | $137,450 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $129,685 | $26,600 | $103,085 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $140,895 | $22,000 | $118,895 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $157,105 | $22,000 | $135,105 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $142,300 | $22,000 | $120,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,445 | $22,000 | $102,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map