491 Statter Rd Ephrata, WA 98823
Estimated Value: $295,397 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Statter Rd, Ephrata, WA 98823 and is currently estimated at $315,099, approximately $169 per square foot. 491 Statter Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Ephrata High School, New Life Christian School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $186,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $186,442 | $26,600 | $159,842 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $164,865 | $26,600 | $138,265 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $164,865 | $26,600 | $138,265 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $164,865 | $26,600 | $138,265 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $165,175 | $26,600 | $138,575 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $130,530 | $26,600 | $103,930 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $136,985 | $22,000 | $114,985 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $152,665 | $22,000 | $130,665 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $136,340 | $22,000 | $114,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,630 | $22,000 | $97,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map