494 Chrisview Ct E Ephrata, WA 98823
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $726,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Chrisview Ct E, Ephrata, WA 98823 and is currently estimated at $602,291, approximately $303 per square foot. 494 Chrisview Ct E is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Ephrata High School, New Life Christian School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Swack Holdings Llc
Bought by
Larson Jannica Kristine and Larson Lane Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Outstanding Balance
$281,280
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Colley Sharon
Bought by
Swack Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Colley Curtis D and Colley Jennifer A
Bought by
Colley Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Colley Jennifer
Bought by
Colley Kurt D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Jannica Kristine | $397,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Swack Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colley Sharon | $221,383 | None Available | |
| Colley Kurt D | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Colley Kurt D | $295,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Jannica Kristine | $317,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Colley Kurt D | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $431,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $412,944 | $38,938 | $374,006 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $353,060 | $38,940 | $314,120 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $353,060 | $38,940 | $314,120 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $353,060 | $38,940 | $314,120 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $282,190 | $38,940 | $243,250 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $268,675 | $38,940 | $229,735 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $232,795 | $36,000 | $196,795 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $275,500 | $32,400 | $243,100 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $291,370 | $36,000 | $255,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $288,380 | $36,000 | $252,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map