D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dao Bo Lin
RE/MAX
(917) 816-2989
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $543,000
Prime Sunset Park Location! Common Fee includes gas and heat.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weng Zhenbin | $465,000 | -- | |
| Weng Zhenbin | $465,000 | -- | |
| Weng Qi Fu | $380,000 | -- | |
| Weng Qi Fu | $380,000 | -- | |
| Zhen Qun Hui | $260,000 | -- | |
| Zhen Qun Hui | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weng Zhenbin | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Weng Zhenbin | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Weng Qi Fu | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhen Qun Hui | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Sold | $465,000 | -- | $866 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,660 | $75,715 | $4,804 | $70,911 |
| 2025 | $4,497 | $64,915 | $4,804 | $60,111 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $58,151 | $4,804 | $53,347 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $55,883 | $4,804 | $51,079 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $54,922 | $4,804 | $50,118 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $49,503 | $4,804 | $44,699 |
| 2020 | $811 | $54,230 | $4,804 | $49,426 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $56,360 | $4,804 | $51,556 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $25,875 | $1,764 | $24,111 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $23,959 | $1,899 | $22,060 |
| 2016 | $993 | $22,185 | $2,090 | $20,095 |
| 2015 | $558 | $22,059 | $2,493 | $19,566 |
| 2014 | $558 | $21,286 | $2,470 | $18,816 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dao Bo Lin
RE/MAX
(917) 816-2989
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 450756
APN: 00757-1103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.