4610 Burkhardt Ave Dayton, OH 45431
Eastern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $144,616
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 Burkhardt Ave, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $129,154, approximately $141 per square foot. 4610 Burkhardt Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Eastmont Elementary, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Carter Sally A and Cooper Sally A
Bought by
Carter Scott E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Scott E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $30,760 | $6,000 | $24,760 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $30,760 | $6,000 | $24,760 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $30,760 | $6,000 | $24,760 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $22,920 | $4,480 | $18,440 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $22,920 | $4,480 | $18,440 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $22,920 | $4,480 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $841 | $18,880 | $4,480 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $842 | $18,880 | $4,480 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $835 | $18,880 | $4,480 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $915 | $19,360 | $4,480 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $19,360 | $4,480 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $19,360 | $4,480 | $14,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,180 | $6,880 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map