Estimated Value: $448,092 - $510,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 Devon Ave, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $487,773, approximately $245 per square foot. 4610 Devon Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Todd John and Todd Maureen A
Bought by
Todd John and Todd Maureen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,651 | $135,023 | $57,086 | $77,937 |
| 2023 | $8,847 | $123,230 | $52,100 | $71,130 |
| 2022 | $8,001 | $112,020 | $47,360 | $64,660 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $107,780 | $45,570 | $62,210 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $105,840 | $44,750 | $61,090 |
| 2019 | $7,318 | $101,260 | $42,810 | $58,450 |
| 2018 | $7,149 | $99,270 | $41,970 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $7,078 | $95,920 | $40,550 | $55,370 |
| 2016 | $6,912 | $92,450 | $39,080 | $53,370 |
| 2015 | $6,822 | $87,060 | $36,800 | $50,260 |
| 2014 | $6,880 | $87,060 | $36,800 | $50,260 |
| 2013 | $6,748 | $87,270 | $36,890 | $50,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map