4610 E Saint Louis Ave Las Vegas, NV 89104
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 E Saint Louis Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104 and is currently estimated at $442,419, approximately $248 per square foot. 4610 E Saint Louis Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Cyril Wengert Elementary School, Jerome Mack Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Theel John R
Bought by
John R Theel Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Theel John R and Theel Bonnie J
Bought by
Theel John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Theel John R
Bought by
Theel John R and Theel Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Theel Bonnie
Bought by
Theel John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Gibilterra Henry and Gibilterra Delores
Bought by
Theel John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Gibilterra Henry J
Bought by
Gibilterra Henry and Gibilterra Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Gilbilterra Delores J
Bought by
Gilbilterra Henry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Kempf Daniel L and Patterson Cherie L A
Bought by
Simons Quay M and Simons Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R Theel Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Theel John R | -- | None Available | |
| Theel John R | -- | -- | |
| Theel John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Theel John R | $154,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gibilterra Henry | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gilbilterra Henry J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gibilterra Henry J | $128,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Simons Quay M | $31,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Theel John R | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibilterra Henry | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibilterra Henry J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $770 | $73,903 | $30,800 | $43,103 |
| 2025 | $1,149 | $74,008 | $28,875 | $45,133 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $74,008 | $28,875 | $45,133 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $76,536 | $32,725 | $43,811 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $67,844 | $26,950 | $40,894 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $62,602 | $23,100 | $39,502 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $62,501 | $22,715 | $39,786 |
| 2019 | $989 | $60,926 | $21,175 | $39,751 |
| 2018 | $960 | $54,763 | $15,925 | $38,838 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $55,871 | $15,925 | $39,946 |
| 2016 | $911 | $50,807 | $10,395 | $40,412 |
| 2015 | $908 | $39,806 | $8,470 | $31,336 |
| 2014 | $881 | $31,077 | $7,700 | $23,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map