4610 Lander Rd Jefferson, MD 21755
Estimated Value: $567,018
Studio
3
Baths
4,078
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 Lander Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755 and is currently estimated at $567,018, approximately $139 per square foot. 4610 Lander Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Kaler Price W and Kaler Laura C
Bought by
State Highway Admin Of Dept Of Trans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Setters Wesley E
Bought by
Kaler Price W and Kaler Laura C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Setters Wesley E and Setters Mary Ellen
Bought by
Setters Wesley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Highway Admin Of Dept Of Trans | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Kaler Price W | $310,000 | -- | |
| Setters Wesley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaler Price W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205 | $540,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $491,800 | $156,500 | $335,300 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $486,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $481,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $476,800 | $156,500 | $320,300 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $475,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $473,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $471,800 | $184,100 | $287,700 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $471,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $469,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $468,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $281,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map