Seller's Agent in 2025
George Mack
RE/MAX
(901) 674-5345
7 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $437,000
UNDER CONTRACT....POOL HOME w/3 CAR GARAGE ON CORNER LOT. Welcome to this stunning home situated on a .79-acre corner lot in a desirable Olive Branch. The inviting downstairs features smooth ceilings, exquisite crown molding, & gleaming wood floors throughout. A formal dining RM seamlessly connects to the great RM, which boasts a double-sided gas log fireplace shared w/gourmet kitchen. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped w/SS appliances, granite countertops, a large island w/Add'l seating, & breakfast area. A large keeping RM w/abundant windows offers . The laundry RM includes sink & ample storage. Luxurious primary suite includes spa-like bath, providing the perfect retreat, while a guest BR & full bath are also conveniently located on main floor. Upstairs, you'll find 2 add'l BRs, full bath, & a spacious bonus RM. Step outside & unwind in the screened patio, which overlooks the expansive fenced backyard, featuring an inground pool - perfect for entertaining and relaxation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Little Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Earvin Tracey | $326,904 | None Listed On Document | |
| Earvin Tracey | -- | Guardian Title Llc | |
| Breshears Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Jennifer C | -- | First National Financial Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Earvin Tracey | $316,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Breshears Dale | $253,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Jennifer C | $267,856 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $419,900 | +35.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | For Sale | $309,900 | +7.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $30,092 | $4,500 | $25,592 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $21,675 | $4,500 | $17,175 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $21,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $21,675 | $4,500 | $17,175 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $21,675 | $4,500 | $17,175 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $20,294 | $4,500 | $15,794 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $20,294 | $4,500 | $15,794 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $34,908 | $19,704 | $15,204 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $20,793 | $4,500 | $16,293 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $37,086 | $20,793 | $16,293 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $20,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,490 | $20,793 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
George Mack
RE/MAX
(901) 674-5345
7 in this area
66 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tanisha Erby
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
(901) 653-6195
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nannette Deshazo
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury Southaven
(901) 870-3685
27 in this area
149 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
DEANNA WARDLAW
Keller Williams Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mary Wardlaw
Keller Williams Realty (BOF)
(901) 359-4020
6 in this area
44 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eric McLaughlin
Anton Realty & Appraisals
(662) 349-1790
4 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10189009
APN: 1077351800010700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.