4610 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W Chicago, IL 60653
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $351,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $292,125, approximately $194 per square foot. 4610 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Woodson South Elementary School, Bronzeville Academy Charter School, and UChicago Charter Carter G. Woodson Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Debra K | $110,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Stanson Adam | $380,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Debra K | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanson Adam | $304,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $22,913 | $3,670 | $19,243 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $22,913 | $3,670 | $19,243 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $25,000 | $3,670 | $21,330 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $25,000 | $3,670 | $21,330 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $24,998 | $3,669 | $21,329 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $14,325 | $1,782 | $12,543 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $15,796 | $1,782 | $14,014 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $15,796 | $1,782 | $14,014 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $13,022 | $1,467 | $11,555 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $13,022 | $1,467 | $11,555 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $13,022 | $1,467 | $11,555 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $19,055 | $1,258 | $17,797 |
| 2013 | $3,466 | $19,055 | $1,258 | $17,797 |
Map
- 928 E 46th St
- 4717 S Ingleside Ave
- 4529 S Drexel Blvd Unit 452912
- 4527 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1W
- 4525 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W
- 4558 S Ellis Ave
- 4719 S Ingleside Ave
- 4740 S Ingleside Ave Unit 3S
- 829 E 48th St Unit D
- 4732 S Evans Ave
- 1034 E 47th St Unit 1W
- 1040 E 47th St Unit 3N
- 715 E 46th St
- 4757 S Langley Ave
- 4451 S Ellis Ave
- 616 E 46th St Unit 2
- 4510 S Greenwood Ave Unit 2
- 614 E 46th St Unit 3
- 4523.5 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W
- 4523.5 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1E
- 4628 S Drexel Blvd
- 4610 S Drexel Blvd Unit 2W
- 4610 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3E
- 4610 S Drexel Blvd Unit 2E
- 4610 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1W
- 4610 S Drexel Blvd Unit 1E
- 4610 S Drexel Blvd Unit 4E
- 811 E 46th St
- 823 E 46th St Unit 113
- 837 E 47th St
- 837 E 47th St
- 4619 S Drexel Blvd
- 4637 S Drexel Blvd Unit GN
- 4637 S Drexel Blvd Unit GS
- 4637 S Drexel Blvd Unit 2W
- 4637 S Drexel Blvd Unit 3W
- 4637 S Drexel Blvd Unit 46371E
- 4637 S Drexel Blvd Unit 46372E
- 4637 S Drexel Blvd Unit P28
- 4637 S Drexel Blvd Unit 46371W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.