4610 S Wallace Cir St. George, UT 84790
SunRiver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,466 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 S Wallace Cir, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $443,489, approximately $310 per square foot. 4610 S Wallace Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Sun River Villas Development Llc
Bought by
Ilg Stephen M and Ilg Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,369
Outstanding Balance
$288,085
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilg Stephen M | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilg Stephen M | $321,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $242,055 | $60,500 | $181,555 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $429,200 | $100,000 | $329,200 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $453,000 | $80,000 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $247,700 | $65,000 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $599 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map