4611 3rd St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $851,658 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 3rd St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $939,665, approximately $799 per square foot. 4611 3rd St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Baillargeon Joan Marie
Bought by
Liv Baillargeon Joan Marie and Liv Joan Baillargeon Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Summerfield Colleen M and Joan Houchins Living Trust
Bought by
Baillargeon Joan Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Houchins Joan
Bought by
Houchins Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Baillargeon Joan Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Baillargeon Joan Marie | $535,000 | California Title Company | |
| Houchins Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $349,667 | $91,425 | $258,242 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $342,812 | $89,633 | $253,179 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $336,091 | $87,876 | $248,215 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $329,502 | $86,153 | $243,349 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $323,042 | $84,464 | $238,578 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $319,730 | $83,598 | $236,132 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $313,461 | $81,959 | $231,502 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $535,000 | $425,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $50 | $55,883 | $22,069 | $33,814 |
| 2016 | $841 | $54,788 | $21,637 | $33,151 |
| 2015 | $834 | $53,966 | $21,312 | $32,654 |
| 2014 | $824 | $52,910 | $20,895 | $32,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map