4611 Adams Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Adams Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $149,955, approximately $123 per square foot. 4611 Adams Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Laurel Christian School and Laurel Christian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2019
Sold by
Lam Philip and Lam Thia
Bought by
Nnguyen Phuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,426
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nnguyen Phuong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nnguyen Phuong | $45,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |