4611 Nueces River Loop Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Nueces River Loop, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $243,247, approximately $172 per square foot. 4611 Nueces River Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Lgi Homes Ltd
Bought by
Lopez Isauro I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,758
Outstanding Balance
$78,093
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,154
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Isauro I | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Isauro I | $125,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $238,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $216,634 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $196,940 | $33,490 | $215,080 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $179,040 | $33,490 | $188,000 |