4103 Pedernales River Ln Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Pedernales River Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $243,492, approximately $167 per square foot. 4103 Pedernales River Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Lgi Homes Ltd
Bought by
Schindler Wayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,147
Outstanding Balance
$84,202
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,290
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schindler Wayne A | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schindler Wayne A | $127,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $253,386 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $230,351 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $209,410 | $30,970 | $232,150 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $190,370 | $30,970 | $207,250 |