4611 Oak Hill Rd Oakland, CA 94605
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,413,857
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Oak Hill Rd, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $1,303,964, approximately $549 per square foot. 4611 Oak Hill Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Skyline High School, and Cox Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Rww Properties Llc
Bought by
Alissa Bisher and Tuohey Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Montoya Pilar M and Montoya Minett
Bought by
Rww Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Montoya Minett
Bought by
Brajkovich Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Yvonne E
Bought by
Montoya Pilar M and Montoya Minett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Tyese
Bought by
Cooper Yvonne and Cooper Willie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Gladys
Bought by
Cooper Tyese L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Cooper Gladys B
Bought by
Cooper Gladys B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alissa Bisher | $690,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rww Properties Llc | $546,000 | None Available | |
| Brajkovich Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Pilar M | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cooper Yvonne | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Tyese L | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Gladys B | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Pilar M | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Gladys B | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Montoya Pilar M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,438 | $826,550 | $250,065 | $583,485 |
| 2024 | $12,438 | $810,210 | $245,163 | $572,047 |
| 2023 | $13,044 | $801,188 | $240,356 | $560,832 |
| 2022 | $12,710 | $778,481 | $235,644 | $549,837 |
| 2021 | $12,211 | $763,085 | $231,025 | $539,060 |
| 2020 | $12,069 | $762,191 | $228,657 | $533,534 |
| 2019 | $11,652 | $747,251 | $224,175 | $523,076 |
| 2018 | $11,395 | $732,604 | $219,781 | $512,823 |
| 2017 | $10,970 | $718,242 | $215,472 | $502,770 |
| 2016 | $10,639 | $704,160 | $211,248 | $492,912 |
| 2015 | $10,575 | $693,585 | $208,075 | $485,510 |
| 2014 | $10,682 | $680,000 | $204,000 | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map