4611 Tucker Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Tucker Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $457,416, approximately $193 per square foot. 4611 Tucker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Sciuga Corporation
Bought by
Senn Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Louise M Trustee
Bought by
Sciuga Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Arthur
Bought by
Louise M Johnson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senn Karl | $249,500 | Ann Mcgrath, Esq. | |
| Sciuga Corporation | -- | Paul J Curtin Jr | |
| Louise M Johnson Trust | -- | David Loftus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,086 | $255,700 | $14,200 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $10,356 | $255,700 | $14,200 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $10,184 | $255,700 | $14,200 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $9,912 | $255,700 | $14,200 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $9,748 | $255,700 | $14,200 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $8,832 | $255,700 | $14,200 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $255,700 | $14,200 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $8,306 | $243,500 | $14,200 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $621 | $243,500 | $14,200 | $229,300 |
| 2016 | $8,491 | $243,500 | $14,200 | $229,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,500 | $14,200 | $229,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,500 | $14,200 | $229,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map