4612 34th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,329 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 34th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $427,082, approximately $188 per square foot. 4612 34th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Mann Catherine
Bought by
Marra Deborah and Collum William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Comeman Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Cummings James T and Cummings Camille N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marra Deborah | -- | Attorney | |
| Cummings James T | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings James T | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $356,478 | $71,400 | $285,078 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $436,034 | $71,400 | $364,634 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $384,152 | $70,000 | $314,152 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $266,789 | $55,000 | $211,789 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $246,703 | $45,000 | $201,703 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $240,579 | $45,000 | $195,579 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $222,810 | $35,000 | $187,810 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $139,863 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map