4612-4620 3rd Ave Bronx, NY 10458
Belmont Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
1,525
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4612-4620 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10458. 4612-4620 3rd Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including The Ps 59 Community School of Technology, Jhs 118 William W Niles, and Children's Aid College Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Baktidy Jasmine and Baktidy Mary
Bought by
Baktidy Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,975,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,785,750
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baktidy Associates Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baktidy Associates Llc | $1,975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,993 | $106,110 | $14,400 | $91,710 |
| 2025 | $11,296 | $102,150 | $14,400 | $87,750 |
| 2024 | $11,296 | $106,650 | $14,400 | $92,250 |
| 2023 | $11,450 | $107,550 | $14,400 | $93,150 |
| 2022 | $11,228 | $104,400 | $14,400 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $9,817 | $91,800 | $14,400 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $11,921 | $122,400 | $14,400 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $11,005 | $122,850 | $14,400 | $108,450 |
| 2018 | $10,002 | $118,350 | $14,400 | $103,950 |
| 2017 | $9,063 | $115,650 | $14,400 | $101,250 |
| 2016 | $8,163 | $86,400 | $14,400 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $5,037 | $80,100 | $14,400 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $75,150 | $14,400 | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map