4612 Arkwright Rd Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Arkwright Rd, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $216,094, approximately $147 per square foot. 4612 Arkwright Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Lane Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Nottingham Wilfred A
Bought by
Corbin Carl and Corbin Delia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Carl | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $52,598 | $6,966 | $45,632 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $50,648 | $5,016 | $45,632 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $50,648 | $5,016 | $45,632 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $55,945 | $22,500 | $33,445 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $55,945 | $22,500 | $33,445 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $55,945 | $22,500 | $33,445 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $55,945 | $22,500 | $33,445 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $55,945 | $22,500 | $33,445 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $58,445 | $25,000 | $33,445 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $58,445 | $25,000 | $33,445 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $58,445 | $25,000 | $33,445 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $58,445 | $25,000 | $33,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map