4612 Biscay St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Biscay St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $447,814, approximately $301 per square foot. 4612 Biscay St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Madison Jason D and Long Sheri M
Bought by
Smith David B and Smith Theresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,476
Outstanding Balance
$72,687
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Rivera Mary L
Bought by
Madison Jason D and Long Sheri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Rivera Wykry Mary L
Bought by
Rivera Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Rivera Wykry Mary L and Rivera Wykry Dave D
Bought by
Rivera Wykry Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Seibert William E and Seibert Kay N
Bought by
Rivera Wykry Mary L and Rivera Wykry Dave D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David B | $187,400 | North American Title Co | |
| Madison Jason D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Mary L | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Rivera Wykry Mary L | $10,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Wykry Mary L | $103,000 | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith David B | $184,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Madison Jason D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Mary L | $107,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Wykry Mary L | $105,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Wykry Mary L | $92,700 | |
| Closed | Rivera Mary L | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $31,840 | $6,440 | $6,440 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $27,820 | $2,430 | $25,390 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $27,820 | $2,430 | $25,390 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $24,060 | $5,500 | $18,560 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $24,760 | $5,660 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $23,160 | $5,660 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $23,160 | $5,660 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $18,800 | $3,510 | $15,290 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $18,800 | $3,510 | $15,290 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $14,480 | $3,391 | $11,089 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $14,480 | $3,391 | $11,089 |
| 2014 | $917 | $8,890 | $2,388 | $6,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map