NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $513,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,943 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2019

Current estimated payment $3,046 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Hogg Middle Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2019

Design & elegance abound in this beautiful 2-story home w/ first floor living. Step through the front door to the spacious & open floor plan with hardwood floors, ample windows & high ceilings. Fabulous kitchen offers stainless appliances, granite counters and a large island. Stylish dining area w/ high accent windows & modern window treatments. Airy living room w/ double glass along the back wall showing off the beautiful views of the maintenance-free turfed yard complete w/ a firepit, extended deck & custom adjustable awning. Convenient half bath is also located on the 1st floor. Vast master suite has vaulted ceilings & big windows to let in the light w/ complete privacy. Master bath is stunning w/ deep soaking tub, separate shower & dual sinks. The master is complete w/ a room-sized walk-in closet. The 2 additional bedrooms both have nice closet spaces and share a pretty hall bath. This beautiful home is close to local restaurants, shopping and easy access to major thoroughfares.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Guerra

Bernstein Realty License #0426226 Listed on: 09/21/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Garcia

RE/MAX Signature License #0672470

RE/MAX Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,021

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,943 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • 1/Villas/Shepherd Sub Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Curtains, rods, security cameras and mounts

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,021

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: 1/Villas/Shepherd Sub Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:130-115-001-0014
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1943.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Curtains, rods, security cameras and mounts
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9021.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2019
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Quirino Marcelly Santos
Bought by
Bgrs Llc and Brookfield Global Relocation Svcs Llc
Seller's Agent
Terri Guerra
Bernstein Realty
Buyer's Agent
Richard Garcia
RE/MAX Signature
List Price
$389,000
Current Estimated Value
$466,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$315,106
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2019
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
List Price
$389,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$315,106
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,575

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Quirino Thiago Catarinozzi
Bought by
Santos Quirino Marcelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,920
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Cornish Park Partners Lp
Bought by
Quirino Marcelly S and Quirino Thiago C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,920
Interest Rate
4.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Almai Milaud -- Brps Title Of Texas Llc
Santos Quirino Marcelly -- None Available
Quirino Marcelly S -- Texas American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Almai Milaud $363,750
Previous Owner Santos Quirino Marcelly $285,920
Previous Owner Quirino Marcelly S $285,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2024 10/27/24 Off Market -- -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold -- -- --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2019 09/21/19 For Sale $389,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,654 $462,000 $175,000 $287,000
2024 $6,654 $448,600 $175,000 $273,600
2023 $6,654 $447,548 $150,000 $297,548
2022 $8,902 $404,308 $137,500 $266,808
2021 $8,717 $374,000 $132,500 $241,500
2020 $8,861 $365,925 $125,000 $240,925
2019 $8,825 $348,768 $125,000 $223,768
2018 $9,021 $356,504 $100,000 $256,504
2017 $9,014 $356,504 $100,000 $256,504
2016 $9,014 $356,504 $100,000 $256,504
2015 $4,579 $356,504 $100,000 $256,504
2014 $4,579 $236,047 $87,500 $148,547
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 37303151

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1301150010014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.