NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $493,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,038 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,173 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Vanity
  • Hogg Middle Rated 9+
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

Come and see this two story home in the Loop that is close to everything! First floor living includes a large kitchen boasting granite countertops with plenty of storage opening into your dining room. Enjoy the open living space and your own private backyard! All bedrooms are upstairs with a utility room down the hallway, no need to haul laundry up and down the stairs. Primary suite includes a dual vanity sinks and a large primary closet. No need to worry about guest parking with your own driveway. Be sure to check out the White Oak trails and the new M-K-T Heights development around the corner. Come and see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucy Cockrum

Realty Of America, LLC License #0686082 Listed on: 06/04/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Alejandro Paredes

Keller Williams Preferred License #0725749

Keller Williams Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,339

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 2,794 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • 1/Villas/Shepherd Sub Sec 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,339

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2,794 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0641
  • Subdivision Name: 1/Villas/Shepherd Sub Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:130-115-001-0007
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 2038.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9339.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2021
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Gonzales Sergio Alonso and Walzel Katherine
Bought by
Yindeemark Roger Ruchapong and Klein Heather Nicole
Seller's Agent
Lucy Cockrum
Realty Of America, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Alejandro Paredes
Keller Williams Preferred
List Price
$415,000
Current Estimated Value
$478,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$358,048
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,411

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Gonzales Sergio A and Gonzales Sara
Bought by
Gonzales Sergio Alonso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2017
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Dooling Steven and Dooling Lauren
Bought by
Gonzalez Sergio Alonso and Gonzalez Sergio A
Seller's Agent
Jo Ellen Anderson
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial
Buyer's Agent
Lucy Cockrum
Realty Of America, LLC
List Price
$380,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Cornish Park Partners Lp
Bought by
Tharpe Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,410
Interest Rate
3.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yindeemark Roger Ruchapong -- Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co
Gonzales Sergio Alonso -- Stewart Title
Gonzalez Sergio Alonso -- None Available
Tharpe Lauren -- Texas American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yindeemark Roger Ruchapong $394,250
Previous Owner Gonzales Sergio Alonso $350,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Sergio Alonso $356,250
Previous Owner Tharpe Lauren $319,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Sold -- -- --
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $415,000 +9.2% $204 / Sq Ft
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 For Sale $380,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,428 $508,273 $195,580 $312,693
2024 $7,428 $494,763 $195,580 $299,183
2023 $7,428 $483,201 $167,640 $315,561
2022 $9,587 $435,420 $153,670 $281,750
2021 $9,283 $398,284 $148,082 $250,202
2020 $9,426 $389,240 $139,700 $249,540
2019 $9,214 $364,122 $132,350 $231,772
2018 $9,401 $371,531 $105,880 $265,651
2017 $9,394 $371,531 $105,880 $265,651
2016 $9,394 $371,531 $105,880 $265,651
2015 $7,052 $371,531 $105,880 $265,651
2014 $7,052 $274,340 $92,645 $181,695

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71417873

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1301150010007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.