4612 E Blackthorne Ln Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $424,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 E Blackthorne Ln, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $402,299, approximately $223 per square foot. 4612 E Blackthorne Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Cullum Properties Llc
Bought by
Cullum Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullum Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $54,640 | $7,600 | $47,040 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $46,530 | $4,560 | $41,970 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $46,530 | $4,560 | $41,970 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $40,260 | $4,560 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $40,260 | $4,560 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $40,260 | $4,560 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $40,260 | $4,560 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $35,340 | $4,560 | $30,780 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $33,190 | $4,560 | $28,630 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $33,190 | $4,560 | $28,630 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $33,190 | $4,560 | $28,630 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $31,650 | $4,560 | $27,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map