NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4612 Emblem Cir Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $235,420

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,075 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2020

Last sale price $120,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,762 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Enders Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

Efficiently sized, conveniently located and sporting a fresh coat of paint inside! 4612 Emblem Circle is located just outside of the Village of Manlius. You are minutes away from shopping, restaurants, schools and parks and just off of a primary commuting corridor. The first level features a half bath, kitchen and living room/dining area. The deck is located in the rear of the house and is in need of some work. Upstairs are two spacious bedrooms and the full bath. The lower level is mostly finished other than the area where the utilities are. Priced below the assessed value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Tait

Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate License #10301215203 Listed on: 07/25/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Peg Schick

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401221922

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 19x63
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,075 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-114-002-0008-037-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal
  • Tjmg Properties Association, Phone Number (315) 299-4277

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,126

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Cazenovia Road/Route 92 turn north on Sabre Lane and Emblem Circle will be on your left.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.03
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: TJMG Properties
  • Phone: 315-299-4277

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-114-002-0008-037-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 19X63
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5126.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2020
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
List Price
$112,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$214,355

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,355
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.89%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,857
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Hampson Roberta O
Bought by
Fallon William J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Bourdeau Donald R
Bought by
Hampson Roberta O

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kam Adrianna M $120,000 None Available
Kam Adrianna M $120,000 None Available
Fallon William J $106,000 Megan Fallon
Hampson Roberta O $78,000 Terence A Langan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kam Adrianna M $80,000
Closed Kam Adrianna M $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Sold $120,000 +7.1% $112 / Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2020 07/25/20 For Sale $112,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,492 $166,000 $15,000 $151,000
2024 $5,492 $155,000 $14,000 $141,000
2023 $5,783 $155,000 $14,000 $141,000
2022 $5,438 $132,300 $11,800 $120,500
2021 $5,370 $117,600 $11,300 $106,300
2020 $8,476 $117,600 $14,700 $102,900
2019 $2,063 $114,200 $14,300 $99,900
2018 $5,129 $114,200 $14,300 $99,900
2017 $1,994 $112,000 $14,000 $98,000
2016 $4,949 $109,800 $14,000 $95,800
2015 -- $109,800 $14,000 $95,800
2014 -- $109,800 $14,000 $95,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1281541

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-114-002-0008-037-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.