4612 Forestview Dr Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Forestview Dr, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $346,628, approximately $174 per square foot. 4612 Forestview Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Babinski Kenneth S and Babinski Laurie A
Bought by
Babinski Kenneth Stephen and Babinski Ann Laurie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babinski Kenneth Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $115,300 | $23,800 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $136,000 | $23,800 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $114,300 | $23,800 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $113,200 | $23,800 | $89,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,400 | $23,800 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map