Estimated Value: $258,558 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Ross Rd, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $294,890, approximately $221 per square foot. 4612 Ross Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Brookhaven Youth Ranch School, and West Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $186,390 | $18,820 | $167,570 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $174,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $158,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $144,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $131,370 | $14,880 | $116,490 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $126,870 | $14,600 | $112,270 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $112,870 | $13,460 | $99,410 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $110,210 | $13,200 | $97,010 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $97,180 | $9,600 | $87,580 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $91,710 | $9,600 | $82,110 |
| 2015 | $780 | $85,060 | $10,560 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $780 | $76,360 | $10,560 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map