46121 53rd St Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
2.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46121 53rd St, Lancaster, CA 93536. 46121 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Sur Senior Elementary School, Lancaster High School, and Fabunni Private School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Haddad Faris
Bought by
Haddad Faris and Haddad Farha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad Faris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $33,402 | $29,262 | $4,140 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $32,748 | $28,689 | $4,059 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $32,107 | $28,127 | $3,980 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $31,478 | $27,576 | $3,902 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $30,862 | $27,036 | $3,826 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $29,948 | $26,235 | $3,713 |
| 2018 | $751 | $29,362 | $25,721 | $3,641 |
| 2016 | $711 | $28,223 | $24,723 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $704 | $27,800 | $24,352 | $3,448 |
| 2014 | $875 | $27,256 | $23,875 | $3,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map