4613 E Warwood Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,421 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 E Warwood Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,056,355, approximately $763 per square foot. 4613 E Warwood Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Davis Sharon D and Richard G Davis Family Trust
Bought by
Davis Sharon D and Richard G Davis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Davis Richard G and Davis Sharon D
Bought by
Davis Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sharon D | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Sharon D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $104,895 | $30,615 | $74,280 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $102,839 | $30,015 | $72,824 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $100,824 | $29,427 | $71,397 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $98,848 | $28,850 | $69,998 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $96,911 | $28,285 | $68,626 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $94,039 | $27,447 | $66,592 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $92,196 | $26,909 | $65,287 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $88,617 | $25,865 | $62,752 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $87,287 | $25,477 | $61,810 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $85,578 | $24,978 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map