4613 White Forge Dr Stockton, CA 95212
Estimated Value: $516,994 - $538,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 White Forge Dr, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $530,499, approximately $227 per square foot. 4613 White Forge Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Valentine Peyton Elementary School, George W. Bush Elementary School, and Rio Calaveras Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Linsangan Noel M and Linsangan Christina M
Bought by
Linsangan Noel M and Linsangan Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,162
Outstanding Balance
$264,170
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Linsangan Noel and Linsangan Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,324
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linsangan Noel M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Linsangan Noel | $271,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linsangan Noel M | $300,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Linsangan Noel | $266,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $355,294 | $141,852 | $213,442 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $348,328 | $139,071 | $209,257 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $341,499 | $136,345 | $205,154 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $334,804 | $133,672 | $201,132 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $328,240 | $131,051 | $197,189 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $324,876 | $129,708 | $195,168 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $318,507 | $127,165 | $191,342 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $312,263 | $124,672 | $187,591 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $306,141 | $122,228 | $183,913 |
| 2016 | $4,450 | $291,000 | $116,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $289,000 | $87,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map