NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4614 Broad Rd Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $267,354

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2021

Last sale price $145,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,882 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Seller is very motivated !Charming farmhouse with gorgeous views of the valley! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, back doors leads into mudroom, fully equipped eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, living room with gas fireplace and hardwoods, master bedroom with custom built-ins. Great space for office or nursery. Many updates to include: updated baths with Corian counters and custom cabinetry, first floor laundry, updated electrical,5-Zoned radiant heat (1st floor) backup hot water baseboard heating 1st and 2nd floor. Indirect water heater(unlimited hot water), so much more! Large stunning backyard with amazing views. Large garage/barn with 2600 sq. ft. great for storage , workshop! Close to all amenities and Westhill Schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Legnetto

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301211786 Listed on: 04/01/2021

Co-Listed By

Janine Lundrigan

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401262881

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS

Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,748

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 30,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x200
  • Wooded Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-049-000-0003-024-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,748

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1885
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA201
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-487-0040
  • Directions: Route 175 (West Seneca turnpike to Broad Road to 4614 on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Farmhouse, Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6887
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill
  • Ninth Grade High School: Westhill High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Onondaga Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-049-000-0003-024-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5748.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Stjohn Justin D
Bought by
4895 Onondaga Road Llc
Seller's Agent
Holly Legnetto
Dropped Members
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS
Syracuse Non-MLS
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-21.58%
Current Estimated Value
$267,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,354
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Ins Cor P
Bought by
St John Justin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Mayville Glen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Morse Robert S and Morse Dorothy M
Bought by
Mayville Glen and Mayville Daniella F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
4895 Onondaga Road Llc $145,000 None Available
4895 Onondaga Road Llc $145,000 None Available
St John Justin $119,480 Robert Candle
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance -- --
Federal National Mortgage Association $114,482 --
Mayville Glen $136,500 Vaughan Lang
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold $145,000 -9.3% $95 / Sq Ft
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $105 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $112 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $118 / Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $184,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,214 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2024 $5,996 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2023 $5,906 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2022 $5,891 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2021 $5,779 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2020 $5,721 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2019 $1,827 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2018 $5,716 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2017 $1,825 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2016 $5,662 $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2015 -- $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
2014 -- $135,000 $31,000 $104,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1327051

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-049-000-0003-024-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.