Estimated Value: $243,000 - $254,524
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 Candlewick Ct, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $246,881, approximately $156 per square foot. 4614 Candlewick Ct is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Pearl Upper School, and Northside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $15,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $15,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $14,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $14,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $14,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $14,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $12,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $12,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $12,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $12,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $12,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $12,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,554 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map