4614 Darien St Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,018 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$1,101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 Darien St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,208,505, approximately $1,100 per square foot. 4614 Darien St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towers Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Henson Thomas N and Patricia L Henson Trust
Bought by
Henson Thomas N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1995
Sold by
Henson Patricia L
Bought by
Henson Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Thomas N | -- | None Available | |
| Henson Thomas N | -- | None Available | |
| Henson Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $101,922 | $72,538 | $29,384 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $99,924 | $71,116 | $28,808 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $97,966 | $69,722 | $28,244 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $96,046 | $68,355 | $27,691 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $94,164 | $67,015 | $27,149 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $91,373 | $65,028 | $26,345 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $89,582 | $63,753 | $25,829 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $86,105 | $61,278 | $24,827 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $84,813 | $60,358 | $24,455 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $83,152 | $59,176 | $23,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map