4614 S Leamington Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,186 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 S Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $265,797, approximately $263 per square foot. 4614 S Leamington Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and Academy for Global Citizenship.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $22,000 | $4,536 | $17,464 |
| 2024 | $694 | $22,000 | $4,536 | $17,464 |
| 2023 | $698 | $17,000 | $3,591 | $13,409 |
| 2022 | $698 | $17,000 | $3,591 | $13,409 |
| 2021 | $664 | $17,000 | $3,591 | $13,409 |
| 2020 | $547 | $8,660 | $3,591 | $5,069 |
| 2019 | $555 | $9,623 | $3,591 | $6,032 |
| 2018 | $544 | $9,623 | $3,591 | $6,032 |
| 2017 | $767 | $12,715 | $3,213 | $9,502 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $12,715 | $3,213 | $9,502 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $12,715 | $3,213 | $9,502 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $10,729 | $3,024 | $7,705 |
| 2013 | $1,132 | $10,729 | $3,024 | $7,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map