4614 W Main St Rapid City, SD 57702
West Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,888 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 W Main St, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $387,722, approximately $368 per square foot. 4614 W Main St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $347,200 | $64,400 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $327,500 | $61,400 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $315,500 | $58,400 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $312,600 | $55,600 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $262,100 | $55,600 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $225,900 | $52,400 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $196,800 | $52,400 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $189,400 | $52,400 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $184,200 | $52,400 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $179,000 | $52,400 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $175,800 | $45,800 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $154,200 | $45,800 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map