46145 Road 620 Ahwahnee, CA 93601
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46145 Road 620, Ahwahnee, CA 93601. 46145 Road 620 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Wasuma Elementary School and Lex Christi Regit Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $23,279 | $20,133 | $3,146 |
| 2023 | $166 | $22,377 | $19,352 | $3,025 |
| 2022 | $158 | $21,939 | $18,973 | $2,966 |
| 2021 | $155 | $21,509 | $18,601 | $2,908 |
| 2020 | $153 | $21,290 | $18,411 | $2,879 |
| 2019 | $149 | $20,873 | $18,050 | $2,823 |
| 2018 | $144 | $20,465 | $17,697 | $2,768 |
| 2017 | $140 | $20,064 | $17,350 | $2,714 |
| 2016 | $134 | $19,671 | $17,010 | $2,661 |
| 2015 | $131 | $19,377 | $16,755 | $2,622 |
| 2014 | $128 | $18,998 | $16,427 | $2,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map