4615 Bowne St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Bowne St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,127,580, approximately $921 per square foot. 4615 Bowne St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Flushing Point Property Llc
Bought by
Luo Yuxiu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,337
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$866,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Chiang David and Hsu Shujen
Bought by
Jin Yang and Luo Yuxiu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Chiang David
Bought by
Chiang David and Hsu Shujen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Chiang Chang I and Chiang David
Bought by
Chiang Chang I and Chiang David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Han Min Adam and Chen Feng Ying Susan
Bought by
Chiang David and Chiang I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Yuxiu | $539,699 | -- | |
| Jin Yang | $990,000 | -- | |
| Jin Yang | $990,000 | -- | |
| Chiang David | -- | -- | |
| Chiang David | -- | -- | |
| Chiang Chang I | -- | -- | |
| Chiang Chang I | -- | -- | |
| Chiang David | $169,000 | -- | |
| Chiang David | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luo Yuxiu | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jin Yang | $594,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiang David | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,416 | $39,139 | $9,495 | $29,644 |
| 2025 | $6,997 | $36,924 | $8,850 | $28,074 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $34,836 | $10,001 | $24,835 |
| 2023 | $6,997 | $34,836 | $10,050 | $24,786 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $52,020 | $14,280 | $37,740 |
| 2021 | $6,864 | $49,860 | $14,280 | $35,580 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $29,030 | $6,403 | $22,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map