4615 Briars St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Briars St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $418,140, approximately $334 per square foot. 4615 Briars St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Marroquin Michelle
Bought by
Averill-Rasmussen Trust and Averill-Rasmussen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Rasmussen Robert L and Averill-Rasmussen Marsha E
Bought by
Averill-Rasmussen Trust and Averill-Rasmussen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Rasmussen Robert L and Averill Rasmussen Marsha E
Bought by
Averill Rasmussen Marsha E and Marroquin Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Frederick Sebree
Bought by
Averill Marsha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Averill-Rasmussen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |