4615 Brigantine Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Brigantine Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $400,477, approximately $349 per square foot. 4615 Brigantine Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $35,000 | $5,628 | $29,372 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $28,022 | $4,824 | $23,198 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $28,022 | $4,824 | $23,198 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $28,022 | $4,824 | $23,198 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $24,266 | $3,350 | $20,916 |
| 2020 | $6,931 | $24,266 | $3,350 | $20,916 |
| 2019 | $6,861 | $26,903 | $3,350 | $23,553 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $26,791 | $3,082 | $23,709 |
| 2017 | $7,280 | $26,791 | $3,082 | $23,709 |
| 2016 | $7,010 | $26,791 | $3,082 | $23,709 |
| 2015 | $6,430 | $23,313 | $2,814 | $20,499 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $23,313 | $2,814 | $20,499 |
| 2013 | $6,148 | $23,313 | $2,814 | $20,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map