4615 E 5th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Dishman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $321,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 E 5th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $302,351, approximately $169 per square foot. 4615 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Ekkert Fedor Y and Ekkert Lyudmila A
Bought by
Ekkert Lyudmila A and Ekkert Fedor Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Cunningham Charles H and Cunningham Debbie M
Bought by
Ekkert Fedor Y and Ekkert Lyudmila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,505
Outstanding Balance
$21,830
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekkert Lyudmila A | -- | None Available | |
| Ekkert Fedor Y | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ekkert Fedor Y | $76,505 | |
| Closed | Ekkert Fedor Y | $1,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $294,600 | $90,000 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $294,800 | $80,000 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $315,500 | $70,000 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $297,340 | $51,840 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $193,620 | $27,620 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $146,830 | $26,330 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $131,910 | $25,110 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $124,240 | $19,440 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $120,500 | $24,000 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,200 | $24,000 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map