4615 Hampden Rd Corona Del Mar, CA 92625
Corona Del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,026,661 - $7,045,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$2,421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Hampden Rd, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 and is currently estimated at $6,242,554, approximately $2,420 per square foot. 4615 Hampden Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Harbor View Elementary School, Corona del Mar Middle and High School, and Harbor Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Carson Kimberly
Bought by
Carson Kimberly and Kim Carson 2002 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Schroeder William F and Schroeder Debra L
Bought by
Carson Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Pyka Dorothea K
Bought by
Schroeder William F and Schroeder Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Pyka Dorothea K
Bought by
Pyka Dorothea K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Pyka Dorothea K
Bought by
Pyka Dorothea K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Carson Kimberly | $1,175,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schroeder William F | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Pyka Dorothea K | -- | -- | |
| Pyka Dorothea K | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schroeder William F | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyka Dorothea K | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,226 | $1,735,825 | $1,481,701 | $254,124 |
| 2024 | $18,226 | $1,701,790 | $1,452,648 | $249,142 |
| 2023 | $17,797 | $1,668,422 | $1,424,165 | $244,257 |
| 2022 | $17,499 | $1,635,708 | $1,396,240 | $239,468 |
| 2021 | $17,163 | $1,603,636 | $1,368,863 | $234,773 |
| 2020 | $16,997 | $1,587,193 | $1,354,827 | $232,366 |
| 2019 | $16,646 | $1,556,072 | $1,328,262 | $227,810 |
| 2018 | $16,314 | $1,525,561 | $1,302,217 | $223,344 |
| 2017 | $16,024 | $1,495,649 | $1,276,684 | $218,965 |
| 2016 | $15,664 | $1,466,323 | $1,251,651 | $214,672 |
| 2015 | $15,515 | $1,444,298 | $1,232,850 | $211,448 |
| 2014 | $15,148 | $1,416,007 | $1,208,700 | $207,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map