4615 Homer St Stockton, CA 95215
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Homer St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $300,526, approximately $384 per square foot. 4615 Homer St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Linden High School, and Stockton Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Holtberg Gary and Holtberg Kirstin
Bought by
Holtberg Gary Steven and Holtberg Kirstin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Mancuso Ernest G and Midgley Marcine C
Bought by
Holtberg Gary and Holtberg Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Midgley Marshall L and Midgley Charlotte M
Bought by
Mancuso Ernest G and Midgley Marcine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtberg Gary Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Holtberg Gary | $157,500 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Mancuso Ernest G | $75,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mancuso Ernest G | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $214,535 | $84,721 | $129,814 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $210,329 | $83,060 | $127,269 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $206,206 | $81,432 | $124,774 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $202,164 | $79,836 | $122,328 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $189,000 | $130,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $158,000 | $120,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $158,000 | $120,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $150,000 | $60,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $150,000 | $60,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $102,000 | $40,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $86,000 | $26,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map