4615 Olive Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Olive Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $773,706, approximately $736 per square foot. 4615 Olive Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Rubinson Reuven I
Bought by
Rubinson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Ontell Valerie and Ontell Ronald
Bought by
Ontell Valerie and Ontell Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Ontell Valerie and Ontell Ronald
Bought by
Ontell Valerie and The Fiawol Trust Of 2009
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Rubinson Reuven I
Bought by
The Fiawol Trust Of 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2016
Sold by
Mn Bgea
Bought by
Rubinson Reuven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Welborn Judge Emory and Welborn Helen Ruth
Bought by
Mn Bgea
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubinson Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ontell Valerie | -- | First American Title Sd | |
| Ontell Valerie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ontell Valerie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ontell Valerie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Fiawol Trust Of 2009 | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Rubinson Reuven | $411,000 | Title 365 | |
| Mn Bgea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ontell Valerie | $325,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ontell Valerie | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubinson Reuven | $328,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $490,631 | $294,009 | $196,622 |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $481,012 | $288,245 | $192,767 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $464,582 | $282,594 | $181,988 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $455,473 | $277,053 | $178,420 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $446,543 | $271,621 | $174,922 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $441,965 | $268,836 | $173,129 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $433,300 | $263,565 | $169,735 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $424,805 | $258,398 | $166,407 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $416,477 | $253,332 | $163,145 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $325,000 | $250,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $944 | $46,469 | $18,620 | $27,849 |
| 2014 | $848 | $45,560 | $18,256 | $27,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map